​​Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion


Weekend Schedule


Saturday, October 7
4:00 PM         N.Dilisio, K.Hassel, C.Lasala
Sunday, October 8   
7:30 AM         P.Boyle, I.Dalton, S.Dobias
10:30 AM      V.Watt, J.Wynne, K.Wynne

Saturday, October 14 
4:00 PM          I.Curran, A.M.Mancini, F.Mancini
Sunday, October 15 (World Mission Sunday)      
7:30 AM         S.Leclerc, L.Mccollum, S.Santanello
10:30 AM      A.Crimmins, M.Gardiner, P.Zuchero

Saturday, October 21 
4:00 PM          A.Cerra, D.Murphy, A.M.Welch                   
Sunday, October 22
7:30 AM         S.Dobias, W.Knight, P.Larson
10:30 AM       D.Burke, P.George, C.Rizzo 


Saturday, October 28
4:00 PM          C.Buras, E.Mills, A.Tracht    
Sunday, October 29 
7:30 AM         N.Baecher, P.Boyle, I.Dalton
10:30 AM       N.Costa, M.Spillane, W.Spillane


Wednesday, November 1 - All Saints Day  (A Holy Day Of Obligation)
7:00 AM         N.Baecher, N.Hughes
7:00 PM          H.Higgins, J.Shanahan

Saturday, November 4 

4:00 PM          I.Curran, K.Hassel, E.Mills
Sunday, November 5           
7:30 AM         K.Danahy, W.Knight, S.Leclerc
10:30 AM       D.Bagarella, T.Bagarella, L.Taylor

Saturday, November 11
4:00 PM          A.M.Mancini, F.Mancini, E.Mills     
Sunday, November 12                       
7:30 AM         I.Dalton, P.Larson, S.Santanello
10:30 AM       C.Callahan M.Gardiner, P.George

Saturday, November 18
4:00 PM          A.Crimmins, A.Cerra, C.Lasala         
Sunday, November 19
7:30 AM         P.Boyle, S.Dobias, L.Mccollum
10:30 AM       D.Burke, V.Watt, P.Zuchero

Thursday, November 23 – Thanksgiving Day      
8:30 AM         N.Baecher, N.Hughes


Saturday, November 25
4:00 PM          D.Murphy, C.Rizzo, A.M.Welch       
Sunday, November 26
7:30 AM         W.Knight, P.Larson, S.Santanello     
10:30 AM       N.Costa, H.Higgins, J.Shanahan


Weekday Schedule


Mondays                     N. Hughes
Wednesdays             
K. Munoz (including 11/1 for All Saints Day)
                                     
N. Baecher (11/1 for All Saints Day)
Thursdays               
L. Taylor (all except 11/23 for Thanksgiving)
Fridays                    
   N. Hughes (10/6, 11/3, 11/10, 11/24, 12/1)

                                      L. Taylor (10/27, 11/17)
Saturdays                 
N. Baecher


Thanksgiving Mass on 11/23: N. Baecher, N. Hughes

No morning Masses on October 12-13, 20-21



Lector Weekday Schedule


Martha Brine

October 5, 9, 18, 28

November 2, 11, 15, 20


Mary Cassidy                
October 11, 19, 25, 30
November 8, 17, 23, 27

 John Connor

October 6, 14, 23

November 4, 10, 16, 25

Ruel Longfellow

October 2, 16, 27

November 3, 9, 13, 24, 29

Chris Ratley

October 4, 7, 26

November 1, 6, 18, 22, 30



Acolytes


Saturday, October 7
4:00 PM               Liam O’Brien, Oscar Hale
Sunday, October 8
7:30 AM              Brigid & Thomas Healey
10:30 AM          Parker Leone, Brendan Norton     

Saturday, October 14
4:00 PM               Erin Healey, Tim Sheehan
Sunday, October 15
7:30 AM              Benjamin Kirby            
10:30 AM            Miles Benson, Audrey Pilotte                                                                     

Saturday, October 21
4:00 PM               Louis & Joseph Pilotte
Sunday, October 22
7:30 AM             Zachary Barden, Parker Leone
10:30 AM            Aidan & Elliot Pulaski 

Saturday, October 28
4:00 PM              Thomas & Brigid Healey
Sunday, October 29
7:30 AM              Brendon Norton
10:30 AM            Oscar Hale  

Wednesday, November 1 – All Saints Day
7:00 PM               Liam O’Brien      

Saturday, November 4
4:00 PM               Erin Healey, Miles Benson           
Sunday, November 5
7:30 AM              Benjamin Kirby   
10:30 AM             Audrey Pilotte, Tim Sheehan

Saturday, November 11
4:00 PM               Joseph & Louis Pilotte              
Sunday, November 12
7:30 AM              Aidan & Elliot Pulaski 
10:30 AM           Liam O’Brien, Zachary Barden 

Saturday, November 18
4:00 PM               Miles Benson, Parker Leone
Sunday, November 19
7:30 AM              Thomas & Brigid Healey
10:30 AM            Oscar Hale

Saturday, November 25
4:00 PM               Audrey Pilotte, Tim Sheehan 
Sunday, November 26
7:30 AM              Benjamin Kirby   
10:30 AM            Erin Healey, Brendan Norton



Lectors

 
Saturday, October 7
4:00 PM               Sean Hale
Sunday, October 8
7:30 AM             Timothy Wilkerson
10:30 AM            Mark Sweeney

Saturday, October 14
4:00 PM               Joy Butters
Sunday, October 15
7:30 AM              James Kirby         
10:30 AM            Maureen McDonnell                                                                     
Saturday, October 21
4:00 PM               Francis Mancini 
Sunday, October 22
7:30 AM              Bryan Butters
10:30 AM          Carolyn Pulaski

Saturday, October 28
4:00 PM               Linda Carey
Sunday, October 29
7:30 AM              Christopher Ratley
10:30 AM            Allison Dilisio     


Wednesday, November 1 - All Saints Day
7:00 PM                John Doherty      

Saturday, November 4
4:00 PM               Thomas Freeman           
Sunday, November 5
7:30 AM              James Kirby

10:30 AM            Dorothy Foley

 Saturday, November 11
4:00 PM               Denis Pilotte          
Sunday, November 12
7:30 AM              Carolyn Pulaski 
10:30 AM           Mark Sweeney 

Saturday, November 18
4:00 PM               Francis Mancini
Sunday, November 19
7:30 AM              Timothy Wilkerson       
10:30 AM            Sean Hale

 Saturday, November 25
4:00 PM               Joy Butters 
Sunday, November 26
7:30 AM              Bryan Butters       
10:30 AM           Maureen McDonnell


Printable Schedules

Ministry Schedules (St. John's)